Procurement of Essential Consumables for Maintenance and Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Consumables for Maintenance and Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Consumables for Maintenance and Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, for a diverse range of essential consumables. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7953958, is open from 24-08-2026 at 11:58 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 11952 units across various categories. These include critical soldering and jointing compounds like flux soldering paste, tin 100 gm, and M Seal putty to specific specifications, alongside synthetic resin adhesives like Araldite AY 103. The order also calls for high-purity chemicals such as pure sulphuric acid and technical-grade sodium hydroxide and soda ash. A significant portion of the tender is dedicated to welding consumables, specifically steel armour welding electrodes in 5.0 mm and 6.0 mm diameters, as well as general-purpose mild steel welding electrodes in 3.15 mm and 4.0 mm sizes. Furthermore, a comprehensive selection of paints is required, including RFU synthetic enamel in various finishes and colours (black, azure blue, luck green, dark admiral grey, golden yellow, dark brown, and sand colour as per tint slip), alongside RFU priming paint (red oxide of iron zinc chromate) and a thinner. Paint remover (flammable solvent type) and turpentine oil are also listed. The tender further specifies insulating tape (cotton white bleached 19 mm), cotton asbestos tape (3.3mm), packing gasket board (0.2-0.3 mm), coloured cotton waste, heavy-duty nylon sewing thread (khaki, 1000 meters), and various types of white bleached cloth including muslin and long cloth (91 cm wide). Additional items include corrugated rubber matting (900mm wide, 3.18mm thick), black leather cloth, brass terminal clamping bolts, brass battery terminal clamping nuts, and steel split cotter pins in both 2.5 x 25 mm and 1.6 x 25 mm sizes, along with brass split pins of 0.8 x 10 mm diameter. This broad spectrum of materials indicates a need for comprehensive support for maintenance, repair, and operational activities within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tecnical_03_2026-08-24-11-53-47_20ab6df78997656214e300d67e2fdb0f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797793.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of General Consumables for HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Standard Consumables Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of General Consumables for HVJ Compressor Station Dibiyapur...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More