| Tender Title | Indian Army Ceremonial and Office Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912693 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912693, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, located at ***********AMBALA. The procurement is for a comprehensive range of ceremonial items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PURCHASE OF CEREMONIAL ITEMS". The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Key items specified within this tender include Table Blazer Cloth in Red and Blue with ASC Logo (7 Ft x 4 Ft), National Flags (6 Ft x 4 Ft), ASC Flags (6 Ft x 4 Ft), various indication flags of different sizes including Main Office Indication Flags (16 Inch x 12 Inch) and a Cone Flag Set with a Flag Base Pole featuring an Ashoka on Top, SS National Indian Army ASC Flags (7 Ft x 6 Ft), Dining Table Runners and Mats with ASC Logo for 6 and 4 seaters, Indication Flag Poles and Bases (9 Ft 6 Inch), Ceremonial Office Canes with accompanying rings bearing names, ASC Wall Crests (6 Inch x 6 Inch), Pagri Safa, Scarves, Belts, Cane Stick Ankle Sets, and Kamarband. The total quantity for these items is 90. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential ceremonial articles to the esteemed Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Ceremonial Lancer Set Procurement and Maintenance..read more
Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more
Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs, Bhopal..read more
Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner..read more
Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category