| Tender Title | Indian Air Force E-cart Procurement for Goods | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957955 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, emanating from the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence under the Department of Military Affairs, seeks an E-cart for Goods (Q3) as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957955. The procurement, conducted from the specified address in Gurgaon, is open for bidding between 25-08-2026 10:17 AM and 04-09-2026 11:00 AM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a single unit of this essential equipment, with all submissions to be considered by the designated office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category