| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Fully Automated Tissue Microarray Analyzer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_283957_3 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.00 Cr | Tender Location | Nci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,01,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Fully Automated Tma
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27, is issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Fully Automated TMA (Tissue Microarray Analyzer). The scope of work is valued at ₹1,00,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,01,000 required. The tender is a Global Tender for Goods, with a specified contract form of Supply and a bid validity period of 270 days. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: Document download is available from July 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submission opens on July 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Essential documents for Cover 1 include earnest money, tender form, Manufacturer's Authorization Form (MAF) if applicable, power of attorney, performance statement with supporting documents, un-priced schedules, incorporation certificates, GST and PAN details, non-conviction certificates, affidavits, product catalogues, techno-commercial sheets, quality certificates (US FDA/CE/BIS), land border declaration, financial turnover details, and the Integrity Pact. Cover 2 requires the Price Bid and any other supporting documents. The tender is for the location NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar, with a work period of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹1,770, payable to HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LTD. Payment modes accepted include Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, Bank Guarantee, and R-T-G-S. Bidders are advised to carefully review all specified clauses and documents within the tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo |
| Address | Hites Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Power Grid Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Laptop Computers..read more
Computer Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Class-3 Digital Signature Certificate Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category