Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cyto Centrifuge for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cyto Centrifuge for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_6Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cyto Centrifuge for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
  • Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_6
  • Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar,Jhajjar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Cyto Centrifuge

HLL Infra Tech Services Ltd. (HITES), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting global tenders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Cyto Centrifuge at NCI-AIIMS, Jhajjar. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HITE_283957_6 and Tender Reference Number HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27, represents an opportunity for qualified bidders to supply essential medical equipment valued at ₹20,00,000. The tender process requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Transfer. The tender documents will be available for download from July 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM at HITES NOIDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS, Jhajjar, to address any queries from prospective bidders. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including technical specifications and quality assurance clauses, and to submit all required documentation, including certifications like US FDA/CE/BIS, financial turnover statements, and the Integrity Pact, to ensure a compliant and successful bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressHites Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More