| Tender Title | Supply of Cover Slippers for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_283957_2 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | Nci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cover Slipper
This tender, issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, is for the supply of "Cover slipper" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,00,000. The bid submission period commences on July 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000 is required, payable to HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LTD, with options for exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,770, also payable to HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LTD. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar, with a bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at HITES NOIDA. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender reference number is HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27. Comprehensive technical and financial documentation, along with other specified requirements as per the tender document, must be submitted by the deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo |
| Address | Hites Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Automated Cover Slipper At Jpnatc Aiims New Delhi As..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category