Procurement of Mechanical Seal Assemblies for HPCL Rewari Station

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Mechanical Seal Assemblies for HPCL Rewari Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7665209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Mechanical Seal Assemblies for HPCL Rewari Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7665209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7665209, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of a Mechanical Seal Assembly for the Rewari Receiving and Pumping Station, located at 123401 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Rewari, Rewari-DSP-RKPL Rewari, Kanpur Pipeline, Village-Karnawas, Bawal Road, Rewari, Haryana - 123401. The bid will be open from 01-09-2026 11:00 AM to 02-09-2026 11:00 AM. The specific components required for the Mechanical Seal Assembly, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "MECHANUCAL SEAL AT REWARI," include various parts such as STATIONARY FACE (Part no 14 and 14.1), ROTATING FACE (Part no 15 and 15.1), GLAND GASKET (Part no 18 and 18.1), SLEEVE GASKET (Part no 19 and 19.1), Gland Bushing (Part no 24), O RING GASKET (Part no 71, 71.1, 71.2, and 71.3), SNAP RING (Part no 111), Setting Device (Part no 103), Backing Ring (Part no 44 and 44.1), and Coil Spring (Part no 16 and 16.1). The total quantity of these assembled Mechanical Seals required is 176 units. Interested parties are requested to submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1781509528.pdf
  • Document
    technical_document_2026-06-15-13-09-21_48bd313815a34a513766a22bfbf7f0cb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9469200.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823948.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0cfaaae0-4af3-4d7f-94651781509721670_shrayrastogi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 78 Mechanical Seals for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Mechanical Seal Spares for Vijaipur Fertilizer Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of AROTO Rotary Gear Pumps with Mechanical Seals for NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EagleBurgmann Mechanical Seal Set Procurement for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 78 Mechanical Seals for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Mechanical Seal Spares for Vijaipur Fertilizer Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of AROTO Rotary Gear Pumps with Mechanical Seals for...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EagleBurgmann Mechanical Seal Set Procurement for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More