| Tender Title | Storm Water Drain Strengthening and Rehabilitation in Panchkula | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543129_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202659FE266F D416 4AF3 BC5A 1CBFE17C75B22264003 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.31 Cr | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening/ Rehabilitation Of 1400mm/1500mm /1650mm Dia Storm Water Drain On Sector Dividing Road 20/21 Panchkula And 1200mm/1650mm Dia Storm Water Drain From Bell Factory T Point Sector 15 To Bhagwan Parshuram Chowk Panchkula By Mwsl Technology.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Public Monuments and Decorative Amenities (PMDA), Sector-3, Panchkula, invites bids for a significant civil works project. The objective is to undertake the "Strengthening/ Rehabilitation of 1400mm/1500mm /1650mm dia Storm Water Drain on Sector Dividing Road 20/21 Panchkula and 1200mm/1650mm Dia Storm Water Drain From Bell Factory T Point Sector 15 to Bhagwan Parshuram Chowk Panchkula by MWSL Technology." This open tender has an estimated value of ₹20,31,17,600 and a stipulated work period of 750 days, requiring a Bid Validity of 180 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at ₹40,63,000, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender being permissible. A tender fee of ₹21,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹20,000, is applicable, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Construction Division-III, Panchkula. All submissions and payments must be made online. This tender is for civil works and specifically categorized under MWSL Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gurmeet Singh |
| Address | Pmda, Sector-3, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd And..read more
Storm Water CCTV Installation, Video Analytics Development, and Monitoring System Deployment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category