Gohana Water Services Manpower Supply for Canal, Drain, and Building Maintenance

Services
Drainage Work
+ 4
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
Security and Emergency Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gohana Water Services Manpower Supply for Canal, Drain, and Building Maintenance
Tender ID2026_HRY_544311_1Tender Reference Number9807/15A MANPOWER
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGohana , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGohana Water Services Manpower Supply for Canal, Drain, and Building Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544311_1
  • Tender Reference Number9807/15A MANPOWER
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGohana,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Unskilled, Semi Skilled And Skilled Manpower Services For Watch And Ward And Other Cat. Of Canals/drains And Office Building In The Jurisdiction Of Gohana W/s Division Gohana For Fy 2026-27

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Executive Engineer of the Gohana Water Services Division, invites bids for the provision of unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled manpower services. The scope of work encompasses essential watch and ward duties, along with other categorized services for canals and drains, as well as office buildings within the jurisdiction of the Gohana Water Services Division for the Financial Year 2026-27. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring submission of tender fee, EMD of ₹1,00,000, HEWP registration, undertaking, and affidavit in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender documents, including the DNIT, will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between the same dates. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Gohana Water Services Division, Gohana, Pincode 131301. The tender fee is ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Gohana Water Services Division
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, Gohana Water Services Division, Gohana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

NEEPCO Shillong HQ Water and Sanitary System Industrial Maintenance Services..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Drainage System Maintenance Services: Schedule of Rates and Manpower Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Manpower and Security Guard Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanjikode..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

NEEPCO Shillong HQ Water and Sanitary System Industrial Maintenance Services...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Drainage System Maintenance Services: Schedule of Rates and Manpower Supply...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Social Welfare Department Operations in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Manpower and Security Guard Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanjikode...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More