| Tender Title | Road and Drain Construction in Ward 15, Sohna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543620_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263E09A5BA 141B 4DE8 8B52 2B2D98FE217C325ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Sohna , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,379 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Road And Drain From Rumeal Tanden To Sourabh Singla House In Ward No 15 Mc Sohna
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Construction of a road and drain from Rumeal Tanden to Sourabh Singla House within Ward No. 15 of Municipal Council Sohna. The Haryana Government, through the Urban Local Bodies department and specifically MC Sohna, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,944, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹3,379 required. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee. The tender is open, with two covers required: the first for NIT, Pre-qualification, and Technical bids, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period opens on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Sohna. The contract duration for this work is stipulated at 100 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All payments and submissions will be processed online. EMD exemption or payment through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mahender Singh |
| Address | Municipal Council Sohna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Puspa Hanshda House To Sala..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Parichaya Gruha To Bhata Munda..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To Village..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road And Drain In Ward 09..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category