Bhiwani Multi-Purpose Pumping Station Construction and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 4
Civil Works Others
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.44 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhiwani Multi-Purpose Pumping Station Construction and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_HRY_543081_1Tender Reference Number2026049654B2 60FD 4624 8098 17BC4CB2D012553PUH
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.44 Cr Tender LocationBhiwani , Bhiwani , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhiwani Multi-Purpose Pumping Station Construction and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543081_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026049654B2 60FD 4624 8098 17BC4CB2D012553PUH
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.44 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhiwani,Bhiwani, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 21000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,88,284
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mps Devsar Chungi Bhiwani Town Construction Of 21 00 Mld Mps With Peak Factor 2 25 And Renovation Of Existing Mps Ips Including Pump Chamber Boundary Wall &amp#x0d Staff Quarter Installation Of Pumping Machinery Rising Main Line D G And Electric Transfo

The Haryana Government, through the Bhiwani PHED No. 1, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the construction and renovation of pumping stations in the MPS DEVSAR CHUNGI BHIWANI TOWN area. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,44,14,235 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,88,284, involves the construction of a 21.00 MLD Multi-Purpose Station (MPS) with a peak factor of 2.25, alongside the comprehensive renovation of existing MPS and IPS, including pump chambers, boundary walls, staff quarters, installation of pumping machinery, rising main lines, DG sets, and electric transformers. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:05 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence shortly thereafter on September 14, 2026, at 03:05 PM. This project has a stipulated work period of 720 days and a bid validity of 270 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender fee of ₹21,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000, payable online. The tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and the second for financial proposals in XLS format. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Surya Kant
AddressBhiwani Phed No. 1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Large Multi-Purpose Protection Systems (MPPS-L) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Large Multi-Purpose Protection Systems (MPPS-L) Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More