| Tender Title | Swachh Bharat Mission Slogan Installation Civil Works in Beri, Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_542711_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202601627C88 F36C 43CC 8DA8 4A338DB7F4B5324ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.84 L | Tender Location | Beri , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Different Slogans In Various Places Under Swachh Bharat Mission From
This tender seeks to solicit bids for the "Estimate for different slogans in various places under Swachh Bharat Mission" project, a civil works initiative located in Beri, Haryana. The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Beri, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in this open tender. The project has an estimated value of ₹19,83,720 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A bid opening ceremony will be held on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Municipal Committee Beri. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, tender fee, and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Document download is permitted from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Further details and tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aman Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Beri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category