| Tender Title | Tauru Road and Drain Construction: Ward No. 9 Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543567_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202625FEB90C E722 4A08 A6D3 F6C4B8015AD4339ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.91 L | Tender Location | Mc Tauru , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Road And Drain From H/o Manoj S/o Maha Singh To Sushil Palace Ward No.9 In Mc Tauru
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Committee (MC) Tauru, for the construction of a road and drain. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹36,90,959, involves the construction of a road and drain from the residence of Manoj S/o Maha Singh to Sushil Palace in Ward No. 9 of MC Tauru. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a specific sub-category of Road Work. The work is to be completed within a period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Bond (EMD) of ₹73,820, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, though tender fee exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with document download and bid submission concluding on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Tauru. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manish Sehrawat |
| Address | Municipal Committee Tauru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Puspa Hanshda House To Sala..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Parichaya Gruha To Bhata Munda..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To Village..read more
Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal Coucil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category