| Tender Title | Panipat Raw Water Works Sector 29-II: Site Safety Utilities Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544371_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026E6FA1859 7E03 4814 8854 B6F399C4BD8E241HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.93 K | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Safety Utilities At Site Of Raw Water Works Sector-29-ii, Panipat.
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Providing safety utilities at site of Raw Water Works Sector-29-II, Panipat," an open tender valued at ₹81,926. The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing this tender through DIV Panipat, with Jagmal listed as the Tender Inviting Authority. The project requires completion within 30 days of award, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at DIV Panipat. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing prequalification and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format, to be submitted online. The EMD amount is ₹1,640, payable to Nil, and can be exempted through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,250, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250, both payable to Nil. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest Department,..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more
Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more
Operation And Maintenance For Intake, Wtp, Cwr, Water Meters (zone I..read more
Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category