| Tender Title | Digital pH Meter Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_519783_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-655-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27 L | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-06 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-13 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Digital Ph Meter On 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against Item In Schedule Of Requirement.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, an entity of the State Government and UT, solicits bids for the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Digital pH Meter on a 2-year Rate Contract." The Tender Inviting Authority is MD, HMSCL, with their office located at Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula, Pincode 134109. This is an open tender, categorized under "Goods," specifically within the "Medical Equipments/Waste" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers, with bid validity set at 180 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on 06-May-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the O/o MD, HMSCL. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Low Range Combined pH and Conductivity Meters for Gail..read more
E-tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of
 Ph Meter..read more
Supply of Portable pH and Conductivity Meters for IISCO Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category