| Tender Title | Supply of Induction Heaters for Bearings at DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_536885_1 | Tender Reference Number | POM-14475 Supply of Bearing induction heater |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Bearing Induction Heater
This tender, designated as Tender ID **2026_HBC_536885_1** and referenced as **POM-14475 Supply of Bearing induction heater**, is being issued by the **Haryana Board Corporation**, a State Government and UT organization. The **SE MM AND STORES** at **DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR** is the inviting authority for this **Open Tender** for the **Supply of Bearing induction heater**, categorized under **Miscellaneous Goods**. Key financial parameters include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹10,300**, with an exemption option available through BG/ST, and a tender fee of **₹2,360** (including 18% GST), which also has an exemption provision. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for **Technical Bid** (PDF format) and Cover 2 for **Price Bid** (XLS format). Critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from **July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM** until **September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM**. Bid submissions can commence on **July 27, 2026, 06:00 PM** and must conclude by **September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM** at **DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR**. The specified period of work for this supply is **90 days**, with a bid validity of **270 days**. Further details regarding the tender documents can be found in the provided attachments, and the location for this procurement is **DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR, Pincode 135001**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mm And Stores |
| Address | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category