Supply of Cooling Tower Spares and Parts

Goods
Miscellaneous Goods
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cooling Tower Spares and Parts
Tender ID2026_HBC_543318_1Tender Reference Numbercoolingtowerspares
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Goods
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cooling Tower Spares and Parts
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543318_1
  • Tender Reference Numbercoolingtowerspares
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Goods

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Coolingtowerspares

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HBC_543318_1 and reference number "coolingtowerspares," is an Open Tender for the supply of cooling tower spares, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. Issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, the tender is managed by the Managing Director, located at Meerut Road, Karnal (Pincode 132001). The work description is "coolingtowerspares" with a defined Period of Work of 60 days and Bid Validity of 60 days. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS format). The tender fee is ₹1,180 (including 18% GST), payable online, with no EMD required. Crucial dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, and the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date all falling on 07-Sep-2026, with the Bid Submission deadline at 09:00 AM and Bid Opening at 09:30 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMeerut Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More