| Tender Title | Copper Pipe Installation for Split Air Conditioners in Bhiwani Gymkhana Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543327_1 | Tender Reference Number | Job No. 41.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.62 L | Tender Location | Bhiwani , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Copper Pipe In Rcc Beam And Brick Wall For Installation Of 1.5tr Split Air Conditioner In Gymkhana Building, Sector14 At Bhiwani Excluding Gst.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543327_1 and Reference Number Job No. 41.26, is an open tender issued by the Executive Engineer, HSVP, Elect, Division, Hisar, on behalf of the Haryana Board Corporation. The scope of work involves the "Providing Copper Pipe in RCC Beam and Brick Wall for installation of 1.5TR Split Air Conditioner in Gymkhana Building, Sector-14 at Bhiwani, Excluding GST." The estimated tender value is ₹1,61,600. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date, document download end date, and bid opening date all falling on September 3, 2026, with the submission deadline at 12:00 PM and bid opening at 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,240 are required. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS). The EMD exemption is allowed, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The work is located in Bhiwani, with a pincode of 127031.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Hsvp, Elect, Division, Hisar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Hsvp, Elect, Division, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
Supply and Installation of 5-Star Split Air Conditioners for Bank of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category