| Tender Title | Civil Works: Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance at Air Force Stations Narela, Issapur, and Indaur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783830_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/GGN/GT-12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.13 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Af Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Sanitary Fitting, Internal Water Supply, Flooring And Joineries And Repair Maint To Interlocking Tiles Chequered Tiles, Pcc Path, Security Fencing And Camouflage Painting Work In Certain Building At Afs Narela Issapur And Indaur
This tender, reference number CWE/GGN/GT-12/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, inviting bids for the REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF SANITARY FITTINGS, INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY, FLOORING, AND JOINERIES, alongside maintenance work to interlocking tiles, chequered tiles, PCC path, security fencing, and camouflage painting, to be carried out in various buildings at AFS Narela, Issapur, and Indaur. The estimated tender value is ₹1,13,04,000, with a contract form based on Item Rate. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GE AF Gurgaon, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,88,040, also payable to GE AF Gurgaon. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including applications on letterhead, enlistment letters, DD for tender cost and EMD (if applicable), GST registration, EPF registration, and details of works in hand and past experience; and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ) and tender documents. Document download and bid submission are open from August 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:30 AM at HQ CWE AF Gurgaon. The stipulated period for work completion is 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender inviting authority is Col Dennis Anthony, located at HQ CWE (AF) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Dennis Anthony |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category