| Tender Title | Road Repairs and Furniture Installation at Arjangarh Air Force Station, Gurgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783847_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/GGN/GT-13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.35 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Af Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Road, Road Furniture And Sign Board At Af Stn Arjangarh Under Ge (af) Gurgaon
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/GGN/GT-13/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the REPAIRS TO ROAD, ROAD FURNITURE AND SIGN BOARD AT AF STN ARJANGARH UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, the work has an estimated value of ₹1,35,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender is being invited by Col Dennis Anthony at HQ CWE (AF) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 11, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:30 AM at HQ CWE AF Gurgaon. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,10,000 are required, payable to GE AF Gurgaon. The tender submission will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 including Application, Enlistment Letter, DD for tender cost and EMD (if applicable), GST Registration, EPF Registration, and details of past works, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. This is an item rate contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Dennis Anthony |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category