| Tender Title | ESIC Model Hospital Gurgaon Medical Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7794422 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is seeking proposals for a Custom Bid for Services, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794422. This tender, issued from the ESIC Model Hospital Sec-9a Gurgaon and dated 12-08-2026, will open for submissions on 12-08-2026 at 2:59 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the ESIC, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation to understand the scope of services and eligibility criteria thoroughly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category