| Tender Title | Supply of Multimedia Projectors for Medical Education and Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897326 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Medical Education & Research Department, Haryana, located at SHKM Govt. Medical College, Nalhar (Pin Code: 122107) under the Directorate of Medical Education & Research. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7897326. The tender encompasses the supply of three (3) units of Multimedia Projectors (MMP) under Item Category (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting on August 26, 2026, at 10:38 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is being managed by the Office in Nuh, Haryana, and is a crucial acquisition for enhancing educational and research capabilities within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category