Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mewat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mewat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Medical Education & Research Department Haryana, Directorate of Medical Education & Research, based in Nuh and located at 122107 SHKM Govt Medical College, Nalhar, is for the supply of **Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use, conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) (Q2)**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7948282**. Interested parties are advised that the tender opens on **25-08-2026 at 2:59 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **2000** units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name **Haryana**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use for South Eastern..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use in..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health Research Tender

Supply of Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use to Bhopal Memorial..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use for South...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health Research Tender

Supply of Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use to Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More