| Tender Title | Supply of Surgical Forceps for Haryana Medical Education Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906376 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Medical Education & Research Department, Haryana, for the supply of Surgical Forceps (Q2). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7906376. The Directorate of Medical Education & Research, operating from their office in Nuh, located at 122107 SHKM Govt Medical College, Nalhar, Haryana, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 342 units of Surgical Forceps. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission starting on August 31, 2026, at 9:45 AM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential surgical instruments within the medical education and research facilities of Haryana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Surgical Forceps Procurement for North Eastern Railway..read more
Surgical Forceps Supply for Indian Railways Central Pathology Laboratory, Lucknow..read more
Supply of Surgical Forceps for North Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Surgical Forceps for SHKM Govt Medical College, Nuh..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category