E-Cart Procurement for Goods Transportation at Bhakra Beas Management Board

  • Opening DateAug 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title E-Cart Procurement for Goods Transportation at Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895901Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-09 01:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleE-Cart Procurement for Goods Transportation at Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895901
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-09 01:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-09 01:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-09 01:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a constituent of the Ministry of Power, pertains to the procurement of one unit of an E-cart for goods, categorized under Item Category (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895901, is open for application commencing on August 9th, 2026, at 1:37 PM and will close on September 3rd, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procuring authority's primary operational office for this tender is located at the Bhakra Beas Management Board Chandigarh, with their Faridabad address detailed as 121004, 220 KV Sub-Station, Sector-25, Opposite Plot No. 141, BBMB Balabgarh, Faridabad, PIN No. 121004. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals in response to this requirement for an E-cart essential for goods transportation within their facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More