Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Haryana Agriculture Department

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Haryana Agriculture Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907150Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Haryana Agriculture Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907150
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907150, is being issued by the Agriculture Department Haryana, specifically from the Office Name: Ccs Hau Hisar, located at 125004 Campus School CCSHAU Hisar. This procurement concerns the supply of two (2) units of Drinking Water Coolers (V4) that must be ISI Marked to IS 1475 (Q2) standards. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the document dated 12-08-2026. This vital requirement aims to enhance the facilities within the Haryana MinistryState of Haryana, specifically for the Agriculture Department's operations at CCSHAU Hisar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand Health..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Navsari Agricultural University..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural Research..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Metro Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Metro Railway Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 21 ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Jharkhand...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Navsari Agricultural...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Northern Railway...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V4 Drinking Water Coolers for Agricultural...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Metro Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Drinking Water Coolers for Metro Railway...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More