| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Catering Services for Western Railway Pratapnagar Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909371 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909371, is issued by Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, from their Office of the Dy. Chief Engineer, Construction, Pratapnagar, Vadodara, Gujarat (PIN 390004). The bid is for a comprehensive "Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping of ORH Construction under Dy CE C I BRC and upkeep and maintenance of CPM C BRC Premises along with SSE works and P way Construction Office at Pratapnagar premises for 24 Months Including catering services at O..". This critical contract encompasses the full spectrum of housekeeping, upkeep, and maintenance services for various facilities including ORH Construction, CPM C BRC Premises, SSE works, and the P way Construction Office, all situated within the Pratapnagar premises. The service duration is stipulated for 24 months, and importantly, includes the provision of catering services. The bid is open for submission from August 12, 2026, at 5:55 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 88,160.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a significant contract for service providers experienced in managing multifaceted facility management and catering operations within a large public sector organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pratapnagar Railway Workshop Canteen Services for 600 Working Days..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Security, and Catering Services..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Waste Disposal, and Catering Services for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category