Offset Printing Services for Wall Calendars for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University

  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Offset Printing Services for Wall Calendars for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945322Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffset Printing Services for Wall Calendars for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945322
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945322, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically on behalf of the University Library of Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, located at 395007 VEER NARMAD SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, Udhna Magdalla Road, Surat. The subject of this procurement falls under "Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material Wall Calendar Offset." The bidding period commences on 23-08-2026 at 10:54 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant to entities within Gujarat seeking to provide high-quality offset printing services for wall calendars.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787687.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0ba1ffef-2f88-4bbb-85221787291375551_buycon22.ulvnsgu.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department Printing Services: Booklets, Calendars, and Stickers..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department Printing Services: Booklets, Calendars, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More