| Tender Title | Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank of India Hotels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961574 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Union Bank of India (UBI) under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, and specifically by their Central Office Dept of Information Technology, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961574, the procurement focuses on the essential provision of **Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0)**, encompassing both **Armed Security Guards** and **Unarmed Security Guards** specifically for hotel bank environments. The bid officially opens on August 25, 2026, at 6:01 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹185,000.00. The physical address for further reference is Union Bank of India, Navrangpura, Near Head Post Office, Ahmedabad, with the postal code 380001. This procurement is vital for ensuring the robust security infrastructure of UBI's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more
Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category