| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Technical Education Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7604495 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,768 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Education Department Gujarat and issued by the Commissionerate of Technical Education, invites bids for the supply of **PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISIMarked To IS 694 (Q2)** and **PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor(V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7604495, and it will be open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 3500 units of these cables are required. The tender is dated 18-07-2026, and interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9768.0. This opportunity is being managed by the L D College Of Engineering Ahmedabad, located at 380015 L D College of Engineering Ahmedabad, Navrangpura, Opposite Gujarat University, within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian Railways..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for South..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category