Procurement of Advanced Nucleic Acids Analyzer for Gujarat Biotechnology Research Centre

  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Nucleic Acids Analyzer for Gujarat Biotechnology Research Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 07:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Nucleic Acids Analyzer for Gujarat Biotechnology Research Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 07:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 07:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 07:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Science and Technology Department of Gujarat, specifically the Gujarat Biotechnology Research Centre, concerns the procurement of a Nucleic Acids Analyzer. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7872946, is open for applications commencing on August 11, 2026, at 7:23 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The procuring entity is seeking to acquire a single unit of this specialized laboratory equipment. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents issued by the Science and Technology Department, Gujarat, located at Block B, D, 6th Floor, M.S. Building, Nr. Bus Depot, with the postal code 382016.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_for_nucleic_acids_analyzer_2026-08-04-11-48-04_fbdedca6955aef9fa51b366db0d3dd2b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9705132.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More