Emergency Response Tool Kit and Fireman Axe Supply for Gujarat Disaster Management

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Response Tool Kit and Fireman Axe Supply for Gujarat Disaster Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955151Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Response Tool Kit and Fireman Axe Supply for Gujarat Disaster Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955151
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Revenue Department of Gujarat, through the Gujarat State Disaster Management Authority in Gandhinagar, invites bids for the supply of essential emergency response equipment. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955151, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 647 units of "Tool kit Cat Hooks twin pronged graphed Fireman axe." The bidding process officially commences on 29-08-2026 at 12:49 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This critical acquisition underscores the state's commitment to enhancing its disaster management capabilities and ensuring the safety and preparedness of its personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-24-14-34-36_8b1b3d95cf40a157abb32f1848db1ccc.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-24-14-33-02_2523eb67fdde1d3d913d92405c40c8bb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799230.pdf
  • Document
    ATCtoolkit_828f3dd9-aa59-460a-849f1787570479128_saurabh_singh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Suppression Hand Tools and Shovel Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Toolkit Procurement for Maintenance Operations..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Production Tool Kit Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Suppression Hand Tools and Shovel Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Toolkit Procurement for Maintenance Operations...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Production Tool Kit Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More