| Tender Title | Supply of 20,000 Silk Linen Sarees for Public Works Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949254 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949254, is issued by the Public Works Department, Madhya Pradesh, with the Office Zone Buyers acting as the procuring entity. The bid is for the supply of Silk Linen Sarees (Q3), with a total quantity of 20,000 units. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹1,200,000.0. Bidders are informed that the tender will commence on August 21, 2026, at 7:08 PM and will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The tender documents are dated August 21, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category