Supply of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Gujarat Rural Sanitation Infrastructure

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Gujarat Rural Sanitation Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915784Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Gujarat Rural Sanitation Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915784
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915784, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the TDO Visnagar office. Dated 13-08-2026, this opportunity represents a critical procurement for the state, focusing on the supply of one unit of a Submersible Sewerage Pump (Q3). The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and will close promptly on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to engage with this tender to provide essential infrastructure components for rural housing and sanitation initiatives within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825745.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753915.pdf
  • Document
    ATCpump_5ced664e-9e54-4bbc-96221786623292394_trisha-talati.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for BARC Tarapur Complex..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Power Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Jammu And Kashmir State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for BARC Tarapur Complex...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Power Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More