| Tender Title | Mahisagar District Rural Development Agency Infrastructure Upgrades and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948805 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Government of Gujarat, specifically through the District Rural Development Agency, Mahisagar, operating from Lunawada. The procurement reference number is GEM/2026/B/7948805. Bids are invited to commence on August 25, 2026, at 6:11 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat and pertains to the operational requirements of the District Panchayat Mahisagar Lunawada. Further details regarding the specific goods or services to be procured can be found within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category