Procurement of Octagonal Poles and IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Luminaires

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Octagonal Poles and IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Luminaires
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Anand , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Octagonal Poles and IS 10322 Compliant LED Street Luminaires
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Anand, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7977511, issued by the District Panchayat Anand, under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, seeks qualified suppliers for the procurement of Octagonal Poles (V2) and LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights (Q3 and Q2 respectively). These LED luminaires must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) and be eligible under the BIS Scheme - II. A total quantity of forty (40) units is required. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:10 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing office is located at 388001, Old District Panchayat Office, Opp. Amul Dairy, Dairy Road, Anand. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825307.pdf
  • Document
    ATC__11af0da7-b301-49f8-bed71788161945432_ATDOANAND@2692.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for Bandri,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and LED Street Luminaires for Urban Lighting..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles with IS Certified LED Street Luminaires for..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and LED Street Luminaires for Urban...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles with IS Certified LED Street Luminaires...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More