Supply of Eight Vertical Autoclaves for Gujarat Health Infrastructure

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Eight Vertical Autoclaves for Gujarat Health Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7683562Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Eight Vertical Autoclaves for Gujarat Health Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7683562
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of eight (8) Vertical Autoclaves (Q2) for the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat. The procuring entity is the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society, operating under the Health Branch of the Jilla Panchayat Valsad, located at the Chief District Health Officer's Office, Old Nursing College, Opp. BOYS Hostel, Civil Hospital Campus, Nanakwada, Halar Road, Valsad (Pin Code: 396001). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7683562, is a critical procurement for enhancing healthcare infrastructure within the Gujarat region. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes precisely on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender document is dated June 25th, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826968.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9489661.pdf
  • Document
    ATCGEN_ac52e9ec-fef2-4714-9b7a1782393294145_QAMO-VALSAD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More