Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for EMRS Jhagadia, Gujarat

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for EMRS Jhagadia, Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769376Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for EMRS Jhagadia, Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769376
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of fresh fruits and vegetables to the EMRS Jhagadia, Bharuch, Gujarat, operated under the National Education Society for Tribal Students, a body within the Ministry of Tribal Affairs. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7769376, is scheduled to open on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender covers a substantial total quantity of 43054 units of various agricultural produce. The scope of supply includes a wide array of essential vegetables such as potatoes, tomatoes, onions, bottle gourd, lady's finger, brinjal (both black and pink varieties), cauliflower, cabbage, guwar, pumpkin, flat beans, green peas, tindora, taro root, spinach, ginger, green chili, coriander, curry leaves, lemon, spring onion, capsicum, long beans, sweet potato, radish, carrot, cucumber, beetroot, and various other local delicacies and greens like galka, tandjala ni bhaji, spiny gourd, green toor sing, green chickpeas, green ambla, surti papdi, hyacinth beans, makai (sweet corn), pudina, groundnut, papdi, and methi bhaji. In addition to vegetables, the tender also requires a diverse selection of fruits, including raw mango, mango, banana, papaya, green and black grapes, watermelon, apple, pomegranate, ber, dry garlic, tturriya (ridge gourd), karela (bitter gourd), drumstick, naspati, gauva, chickoo, jamun (big paras), orange, sweet lemon, muskmelon, raw papaya, peach, khajoor, pineapple, figs, lychee, ratalu, and custard apple. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these items to the EMRS Jhagadia facility, with the contract administered by the National Education Society for Tribal Students, located at 393125 EMRS Jhagadia, Bharuch, Gujarat. This procurement underscores the commitment to providing nutritious and fresh food options for students under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    jag_fav_2026-07-10-10-51-58_41231a862c47480b0016ba2ac24c68e8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829089.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9586672.pdf
  • Document
    JAG_FAV_06195ce1-3669-4d1b-964d1783661383562_principal-0611142@nests.tribal.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in Dang..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for ICMR National Institute for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for ICMR National Institute...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More