Electric Loco Shed CBC Operating Handle Supply and Fitment at Vatva

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Loco Shed CBC Operating Handle Supply and Fitment at Vatva
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberM-ELS-VTA-26-27-CBC
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Loco Shed CBC Operating Handle Supply and Fitment at Vatva
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberM-ELS-VTA-26-27-CBC
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 01:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 01:16 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 01:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 01:16 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number M-ELS-VTA-26-27-CBC, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by DLS-VTV-MECHANICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF SR DME DL VATVA DIESEL LOCO SHED Ahmedabad. The tender seeks bids for the "SUPPLY, FABRICATION AND FITMENT OF MODIFIED CBC OPERATING HANDLE ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES IN ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, VATVA AS PER RDSO MS 454 DT. 29/4/16" within the "Railway related Products" category. This is an open/advertised tender for goods, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,500. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 12, 2026, at 01:16 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 12, 2026, at 01:16 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date coincides with the submission deadline. While the primary location is indicated as Mumbai, the detailed work description is available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dls-vtv-mechanical/western Rly
AddressOffice Of Sr Dme Dl Vatva Diesel Loco Shed Ahmedabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More