| Tender Title | CCTV Camera Installation for Manned Level Crossings in Rajkot Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-RJT-26-27-SnT-E-17 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,47,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the "Rajkot Division: Provision of CCTV Cameras at manned Non-Interlocked LC gates over Rajkot Division." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAJKOT DIVISION-S AND T/WESTERN RLY, this is an open tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The tender document is available for download from August 21, 2026, at 12:02 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted concurrently from August 21, 2026, 12:02 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 647,900 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The primary work involves the complete provision and installation of CCTV cameras as detailed within the tender documents. The awarding authority is located at Kothi Compound Rajkot, Rajkot.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajkot Division-s And T/western Rly |
| Address | Kothi Compound Rajkot Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
Switchyard CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Naya Nangal Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category