IT Equipment Procurement for Manipur Health Services Department

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Equipment Procurement for Manipur Health Services Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983488Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Equipment Procurement for Manipur Health Services Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983488
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential IT equipment and peripherals for the Health Services Department, Manipur, specifically for the Manipur State Aids Control Society (macs). The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983488, will be conducted under the authority of the MinistryState Name: Manipur. The bid will open on 01-09-2026 at 4:35 PM and close on 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 43 items, comprising High End Desktop Computers (Quantity: 2), High End Laptop-Notebooks (Quantity: 2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (Quantity: 2), and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Quantity: 2). These vital components will be deployed at the Office Name: New Secretariat, contributing to the operational efficiency of the Health Services Department in Manipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More