Supply of 100 Toasters for Life Insurance Corporation of India Ahmedabad

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 100 Toasters for Life Insurance Corporation of India Ahmedabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984623Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 100 Toasters for Life Insurance Corporation of India Ahmedabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984623
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984623, is being issued by the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), Do Ahmedabad, under the purview of the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. The tender seeks the supply of 100 units of Toaster (Q4). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 01-09-2026 at 6:14 PM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The issuing office is located at 380001 LIC OF INDIA DIVISION OFFICERELIEF ROAD NEAR S VCOLLEGE AHMEDABAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More