| Tender Title | Procurement of 100 Stock Pot Stoves for Khadi and Village Industries Commission | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910726 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of 100 units of Stock Pot Stove (Q3) by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission, an organization operating under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910726, was issued on 12-08-2026 and will close on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000.0 is required. The procuring authority's office is located at 2nd Floor, Batirshi Hall, Near Collector Office, Subhash Bridge, Ahmedabad, with the postal code 380027. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, and all interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category