Supply of Counter Chairs and Stools for Kamdhenu University

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Counter Chairs and Stools for Kamdhenu University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954902Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Counter Chairs and Stools for Kamdhenu University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954902
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954902, is issued by Kamdhenu University, under the purview of the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat. The opportunity pertains to the supply of Counter Seats (Chair or Stool) (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 250 units required for the Kamdhenu University Gandhinagar office. Bidders are informed that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:01 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is specifically for the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798925.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b0ebdaf6-b229-4f77-a72e1787561699924_buycon68.ku.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of 65 Classroom Stools for South East Central Railway..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Supply of Thirty Wooden Laboratory Stools for Veer Narmad South Gujarat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Others , Others

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of 65 Classroom Stools for South East Central Railway...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Tender

Supply of Thirty Wooden Laboratory Stools for Veer Narmad South...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More