Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Kamdhenu University Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Kamdhenu University Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Kamdhenu University Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Kamdhenu University under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, seeks the procurement of three (3) units of Refrigerated Centrifuges for General and Research Purposes (Q3). The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7955834 and was dated 25-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals starting from 25-08-2026 at 12:11 PM, with a firm closing deadline of 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement opportunity is being managed by the Kamdhenu University Gandhinagar office and falls under the purview of the Gujarat state government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800025.pdf
  • Document
    ATCRefCen_07083358-0e3b-42c8-9e581787634715969_buycon7.covsah.jngdh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Delhi Home Department Research..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement for Indian Institute of Petroleum Research..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar..read more

Khurda , Odisha

Home Department Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Delhi Home Department Research...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Procurement for Indian Institute of Petroleum Research...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Life Sciences Research in Bhubaneswar...read more

Khurda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More