| Tender Title | Kamdhenu University Procurement: FSSAI Compliant Hot Air Oven Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923561 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Kamdhenu University, operating under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, for the procurement of one (1) Hot Air Oven, specifically designated for FSSAI compliance (Q2). The procurement falls under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923561. The tender is officially dated 19-08-2026 and will be open for bids from 1:23 PM on 19-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 03-09-2026. The designated office for this tender is Kamdhenu University Gandhinagar, located at 383010 College of Veterinary Science and AH Himatnagar, Rajpur (Nava), Ta. Himatnagar, within the Ministry/State of Gujarat. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential laboratory equipment, crucial for ensuring food safety standards as per FSSAI regulations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category