Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Intelligence Bureau

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Intelligence Bureau
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952297Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Intelligence Bureau
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952297
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Intelligence Bureau**, specifically the **Women Safety Division** operating under the **Ministry Of Home Affairs**, seeks the supply of **30 units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The procurement is managed by the **Sib Ahmedabad** office, located at **38000431 Shahibaugh OppPolice Stadium**. Bids are to be submitted under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952297**. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 1:03 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 100,000.0** is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for equipping the Women Safety Division with essential computing resources to enhance their operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795731.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ffc573ab-4f56-4f50-90881787461762574_ad_tech_ahm.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Minerals And Metals Trading Corporation Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hatta..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Maharashtra Postal Circle Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Minerals And Metals Trading Corporation Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Maharashtra Postal Circle Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More