| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Indoor Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Educational Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954490 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,364 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically through the District Institute of Education and Training (DIET) located at 364710, BOTAD, Saurashtra. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7954490, pertains to "Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service - OutcomeBased - OfficeCommercialInstitutionsResidential GeneralCleaning (Sweeping Mopping dusting) Indoor" within the Gujarat MinistryState. The tender opens for submissions on 24-08-2026 at 1:28 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 43364.0 is required for participation. Prospective bidders should note that this is an outcome-based service contract focused on general indoor cleaning activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category