Manufacturing, Testing, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of ROBIN Tomography Vacuum Vessel

Works
Manufacturing Testing Supply Installation and Commissioning of Tomography Vacuum Vessel for ROBIN
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manufacturing, Testing, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of ROBIN Tomography Vacuum Vessel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7535748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManufacturing Testing Supply Installation and Commissioning of Tomography Vacuum Vessel for ROBIN
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManufacturing, Testing, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of ROBIN Tomography Vacuum Vessel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7535748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManufacturing Testing Supply Installation and Commissioning of Tomography Vacuum Vessel for ROBIN

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7535748, is being issued by the Institute For Plasma Research, under the Department of Atomic Energy. The governing body is the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The opportunity pertains to the "Manufacturing, Testing, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Tomography Vacuum Vessel for ROBIN," with a total quantity of one unit required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid closing on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is managed by the West Zone office and is dated 14-05-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specs_5_2026-05-13-15-06-18_38301e7bf7e98826622442bbc0a42c78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9324589.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823881.pdf
  • Document
    Ann_13M4_8fab0464-c7e2-4411-a8601778666211384_buyer20.ipr.gj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More