Gujarat Prison Service Office Bag Supply and Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Prison Service Office Bag Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Prison Service Office Bag Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Home Department of Gujarat, specifically through the Inspector General of Prisons, outlines an opportunity for the supply of Office Bags (V2) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919815, is being managed by the Ahmedabad Jailbhavan and requires a total quantity of 1038 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:32 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated August 26, 2026. This presents a clear procurement requirement for office bag solutions within the state's correctional facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758524.pdf
  • Document
    SAMPLE_0c7eb3ae-5322-4801-b2571787723357032_ig-jail-ahd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More